Skip to content

AI Summary

A cozy apartment of 44 m² in Bečići awaits you just 600 meters from the azure sea. The modern layout with a separate bedroom, spacious living room, and bright balcony makes it an ideal place for comfortable living or a profitable investment at €163,200.

ApartmentsNo. 1553

Apartments in Bečići No. 1553

Bečići · Budva Riviera, Bečići, Montenegro
from€163,200
View: Mountain view

Details

Area
44 m²
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year built
2019
Parking
Yes
To sea
600 m
Price per m²
€3,709

Description

Kaskad Bečići Residential Complex

fully completed property with a clean cadastral dossier.

The residential complex consists of two buildings. Both buildings are located on a street perpendicular to the sea. The terrain of Bečići determined the layout of the two buildings of the residential complex, securely positioned one behind the other. The road to the beach passes through a safe underground passage. The highest safety requirements, including seismic resistance, were taken into account and implemented during design and construction. The well-maintained grounds and common areas inside the buildings have enormous aesthetic potential to suit the tastes of new residents. The Montenegrin climate is favorable for year-round landscaping.

Bečići. How to get there.

Bečići, the most charming resort of the Budva Riviera, has a positive reputation as a tranquil place. Transportation: It is common to walk to neighboring Budva (along the beach, through a tunnel in the rock) or take a 5-minute drive by car or minibus. The nearest airport is in Tivat (25 km, ~ 30 minutes). Podgorica Airport (Golubovci) is 60 km from Bečići (~ a little over 1 hour).

Bečići. The resort.

The resort is proud of its long and wide sandy-pebble beach, awarded the Blue Flag for sea cleanliness. The file with the flag is attached. Sea water temperature in June, July, and August is +23°C to +26°C. Resort and beach infrastructure of Bečići: a wide promenade along the shore; mini-markets; a water park; several 4* hotels with their own cafes and restaurants (including Iberostar); a casino; cafes, bars, restaurants; on the beach: bars, children's playgrounds, rental of sun loungers, jet skis, catamarans, changing cabins, WC and showers.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€163,200
Property transfer tax
€5,160
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €660 (5% × 13,200)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€5,806
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €169,006

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija2.7 km
  • Kindergarten432 m
  • GroceriesMarket Pezos151 m
  • PharmacyHelp202 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja2.5 km
  • RestaurantSveti Toma200 m
  • Bus stopBečići322 m
  • ATM222 m
  • AirportTivat Airport17.9 km
  • PortMarina Budva2.5 km
  • Sea600 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 600 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€163,200
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€812/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€838/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€852/mo
Monthly payment
€754
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€114,240
Total interest€66,704
Loan amount
€114,240
Total interest
€66,704
Total payment
€180,944

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€163,200
€3,709/m²No. 1553