Skip to content

AI Summary

Spacious apartment of 150 m² in the picturesque Bay of Kotor — an ideal choice for a large family, with as many as 4 bedrooms and a cozy living room. Just 450 meters from the azure sea, this home will give you an atmosphere of tranquility and breathtaking views from your own balcony.

ApartmentsNo. 173

Apartment in Kotor No. 173

from€360,000
View: Sea view

Details

Area
150 m²
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Floor
2/5
Year built
2017
To sea
450 m
Price per m²
€2,400

Description

Apartment

in a beautiful residential complex, with an area of 150 m2 and panoramic views of the Bay of Kotor

. The apartment has: 3 bathrooms, 2 living rooms, 4 bedrooms, and two kitchens. Finishing

is luxury class, with oak parquet flooring throughout, heated floors in the bathrooms,

and Daikin air conditioning. The price of the apartment includes a parking space

of 18 m2

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€360,000
Property transfer tax
€15,000
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €10,500 (5% × 210,000)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€15,866
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €375,866

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolGradska Muzika Kotor132 m
  • Kindergarten441 m
  • GroceriesMarket22 m
  • Pharmacy70 m
  • HospitalOpšta bolnica Kotor697 m
  • RestaurantKonoba Roma27 m
  • Bus stopRiva30 m
  • ATM68 m
  • AirportTivat Airport4.4 km
  • PortKotor Cruise Pirs461 m
  • Sea450 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 450 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€360,000
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€1,791/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€1,849/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€1,879/mo
Monthly payment
€1,663
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€252,000
Total interest€147,141
Loan amount
€252,000
Total interest
€147,141
Total payment
€399,141

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€360,000
€2,400/m²No. 173