Skip to content

AI Summary

Discover comfort in a new residential complex in Becici, located just 360 meters from the azure coast. These stylish apartments with spacious terraces offer breathtaking views of the sea, mountains, and the city, while the availability of parking and a professional management company ensures a carefree vacation and high investment potential.

Residential complexesNo. 2778

Apartments in Becici No. 2778

Bečići · Budva Riviera
from€148,400
View: Sea view, Mountain view, City view

Details

Area
40.28–105.03 m²
Rooms
2
Bedrooms
1–3
Bathrooms
1–2
Parking
Yes
To sea
360 m

Description

We offer for sale apartments in a new residential complex in Becici — 2–3 minutes from the beach and the promenade, in a quiet neighborhood deep within the resort village. Available layouts range from compact studio-type units to spacious options with several bedrooms and terraces.

Key features

  • Floor: 1–3
  • Bedrooms: 1–3
  • Area: 40.28–105.03 m²
  • Units available: 17

About the apartments

Most layouts include an entrance hall, a living room with a dining area, a kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom, and a terrace. Apartments with two bedrooms are also available on the 2nd and 3rd floors. The most spacious unit in the complex (105.03 m²) is located on the 3rd floor and includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a walk-in closet, and two terraces. Flooring consists of granite ceramic in living rooms and bathrooms, and parquet in the bedrooms.

Location

  • Becici Beach — about 390 m
  • Splendid Spa Resort — about 230 m
  • Megamarket supermarket — about 270 m
  • Budva promenade — about 700 m
  • Budva Old Town — about 2.5 km
  • Tivat Airport — about 19 km as the crow flies (approximately 25–30 minutes by car)

Investment potential

The variety of layouts, from compact to multi-room options, makes the complex attractive both for personal residence and for rental purposes. The proximity to the beach and promenade is convenient for permanent living by the sea, while the location near a major spa hotel and the tourist infrastructure of Becici supports stable rental demand during the season.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€148,400
Property transfer tax
€4,452
€4,452 (3% × 148,400)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€5,082
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €153,482

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija2.4 km
  • Kindergarten376 m
  • GroceriesFranca172 m
  • Pharmacy147 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja2.3 km
  • RestaurantOld Oak181 m
  • Bus stopBoreti286 m
  • ATM263 m
  • AirportTivat Airport17.7 km
  • PortMarina Budva2.3 km
  • Sea360 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 360 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€148,400
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€738/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€762/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€775/mo
Monthly payment
€686
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€103,880
Total interest€60,655
Loan amount
€103,880
Total interest
€60,655
Total payment
€164,535

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€148,400
No. 2778