Skip to content

AI Summary

The concept of a luxury hotel at your doorstep! PAMC Residence offers premium apartments in a multifunctional complex featuring a boutique, spa, Turkish bath, fitness center, restaurants, shopping centers, and a 4-star hotel on the premises. Refined spacious areas with high-quality finishes,

Residential Complex in Bar No. 2047

Bar · Bar Riviera
from€102,480
View: Sea view

Details

Area
42–155 m²
Bedrooms
0–3
Bathrooms
1–4
Year built
2024
Parking
Yes

Description

A luxury hotel concept at your doorstep! PAMC Residence offers premium apartments in a multifunctional complex that includes a boutique, spa, Turkish bath, fitness center, restaurants, shopping centers, and a 4-star hotel on its premises. Refined spacious areas with high-quality finishes, high ceilings, and large glass facade surfaces provide uninterrupted views of the sea or mountain slopes. Unique architectural solutions, thoughtfully designed down to the smallest detail for apartment owners, with a kindergarten also available on the premises.

Choose from a studio, as well as one- and two-bedroom apartments on various floors of the building.

Studios for sale: from 42.7 m2 from 2400 euros/m2 from 102,480 euros

With 2 bedrooms: from 72.35 m2 from 2400 euros/m2 from 173,640 euros

With 3 bedrooms: 155.50 m2 + 77.75 m2

Prices from 2400 euros to 3200 euros per m2

Areas from 42.7 m2 to 155.50 m2 + 77.75 m2 terrace

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€102,480
Property transfer tax
€3,074.40
€3,074 (3% × 102,480)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€3,673
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €106,153

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolAdriatic Open187 m
  • KindergartenMala bajka126 m
  • GroceriesPekara Centar23 m
  • Pharmacy65 m
  • RestaurantSnack caffe26 m
  • Bus stop53 m
  • ATMNLB130 m
  • AirportPodgorica Airport31.9 km
  • PortLuka Bar549 m
  • Sea399 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€102,480
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€510/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€526/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€535/mo
Monthly payment
€473
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€71,736
Total interest€41,886
Loan amount
€71,736
Total interest
€41,886
Total payment
€113,622

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€102,480
No. 2047