Skip to content

AI Summary

A cozy 36 sq. m apartment in a modern residential complex in Bečići will be an ideal choice for a comfortable holiday or investment. The apartment is located just 200 meters from the azure sea, offering an excellent location and a premium standard of living for EUR 158,000.

Residential Complex in Bečići No. 1986

Bečići · Budva Riviera
from€158,000
View: Sea view

Details

Area
36 m²
Bedrooms
1–3
Bathrooms
1–3
Year built
2022
Parking
Yes
To sea
200 m
Price per m²
€4,389

Description

A new premium-class residential complex in Bečići, a quieter suburb of Budva. The building itself is located on a slight elevation above sea level, which gives the apartments in the complex excellent views of the sea and mountains. The building is 150 meters from the shoreline, where there is a beach with a permanent reserved area for residents of the complex. The complex includes a children's playground and a sports ground, a pet walking area, a Wellness & SPA center with a gym, swimming pool, and sauna. The building itself is equipped with a smart home system and consists of ten residential floors and a two-level underground parking garage. Each floor has green terraces, the building has two passenger elevators, and it is under 24/7 concierge service, while the developer also provides property management and rental services.

The building offers a total of 8 different apartment layouts, with areas from 36 to 117 m2, and a penthouse on the top floor with an area of 182 m2. The apartments are sold in basic condition with a fitted kitchen and equipped bathroom, but the developer provides services for creating a professional design project and furnishing the apartment according to the client's wishes.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€158,000
Property transfer tax
€4,900
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €400 (5% × 8,000)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€5,546
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €163,546

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija2.9 km
  • Kindergarten632 m
  • GroceriesMarket Pezos290 m
  • PharmacyHelp386 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja2.7 km
  • RestaurantOda168 m
  • Bus stopBečići103 m
  • ATM174 m
  • AirportTivat Airport18.1 km
  • PortMarina Budva2.7 km
  • Sea200 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 200 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€158,000
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€786/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€812/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€825/mo
Monthly payment
€730
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€110,600
Total interest€64,579
Loan amount
€110,600
Total interest
€64,579
Total payment
€175,179

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€158,000
€4,389/m²No. 1986