Skip to content

AI Summary

A modern, cozy 44 sq. m apartment in a prestigious residential complex in Bečići is waiting for its new owners, just 700 meters from the azure coastline. The spacious layout with a functional kitchen and a bright bedroom is complemented by the complex’s own infrastructure, including a refreshing swimming pool, making this option ideal for comfortable living or a profitable investment. The property price is EUR 161,162.

Residential Complex in Bečići No. 2022

Bečići · Budva Riviera
from€161,162
View: Sea view

Details

Area
44–60 m²
Bedrooms
1–2
Bathrooms
1–2
Parking
Yes
To sea
700 m

Description

from 01.07.2024 to 07.07.2024 – 10% discount! SUPER OFFER

Welcome to our unique residential complex in Becici! Located on the slope of a picturesque hill in an ecologically clean area, our complex offers the perfect combination of tranquility and comfort. Here you can enjoy stunning views of the sea, mountains, and the city right from the windows of your apartments.

Why choose us:

  • Ideal location:The complex is located just 10 minutes from the Becici promenade, in close proximity to all necessary infrastructure and entertainment centers.
  • Beautiful nature:An abundance of greenery and fresh mountain air create a cozy atmosphere and promote wellness.
  • Convenient walks:A seven-kilometer promenade, three large beaches within walking distance, as well as the Old Town of Budva just 20 minutes away on foot.
  • Easy access to airports:Tivat Airport is 30 minutes by car, Podgorica Airport is 1 hour away.

Exclusive amenities:

  • SingleUp system:A unique system for accommodating several cars in one parking space and the option to purchase a garage from 15,000 euros.
  • Luxury rooftop pool:The perfect place for sunbathing with a magnificent sea view.
  • Covered underground parking:69 spaces with individual storage rooms.
  • Cozy inner courtyard:A gazebo and barbecue area for your comfortable relaxation.

Immerse yourself in an atmosphere of comfort and privacy on the Budva Riviera. Your perfect home is waiting for you!

<script> (function() { var moduleScript = document.createElement('script'); moduleScript.src = '//admin.realtyprotech.com/services/module/script.js'; moduleScript.addEventListener('load', function() { RPTModule.init({ token: 'mdrealty-alk-becici', color: '#0058B9', showButton: 1, text: 'Choose an apartment',icon: 1, }); }); document.head.appendChild(moduleScript); })(); </script>

<style> .RPTModule-btn{bottom: 80px; right: 40px;} </style>

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€161,162
Property transfer tax
€5,058.10
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €558 (5% × 11,162)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€5,704
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €166,866

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija2.6 km
  • Kindergarten618 m
  • GroceriesMarket Pezos115 m
  • Pharmacy400 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja2.4 km
  • RestaurantTwo Captains354 m
  • Bus stopBečići388 m
  • ATM449 m
  • AirportTivat Airport17.7 km
  • PortMarina Budva2.5 km
  • Sea700 m

Video

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 700 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€161,162
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€802/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€828/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€841/mo
Monthly payment
€745
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€112,813
Total interest€65,871
Loan amount
€112,813
Total interest
€65,871
Total payment
€178,684

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€161,162
No. 2022