Skip to content

AI Summary

Modern one-bedroom apartments with an area of 52 sq.m are located just 200 meters from the azure coast of Bečići. The thoughtful layout and proximity to the sea make this property an ideal option both for a comfortable holiday and for a profitable investment in a premium location in Montenegro. The property price is 171,600 euros.

Residential Complex in Bečići No. 2403

Current as of August 27, 2026
Bečići · Budva Riviera
from€178,500
View: Sea view

Details

Area
52–87 m²
Bedrooms
1–3
Bathrooms
1–2
Year built
2027
To sea
200 m

Description

New residential complex in Bečići – Your ideal home by the sea!

Apartments for sale are now open in a newresidential complex, located in one of the most picturesque places in Montenegro – Bečići.

Complex features:

  • Modern buildingwith 6 floors, panoramic windows, and stylish architecture.
  • Direct sea viewfrom every apartment, starting from the first floor.
  • Ideal location– only50 meters to the beach, 200 meters to the supermarket and restaurants.
  • Convenient transport accessibility– only10 minutes by car to the center of Budva.

Residential and commercial premises

The complex offers39 apartmentsof different layouts:

  • One-bedroom
  • Three-bedroomtwo commercial premises, ideally suited for business.

Advantages of purchase

  • Direct sea viewfrom all apartments.
  • South-facing orientation– maximum natural light.
  • Sale directly from the investor– exemption from property tax.
  • Guaranteed legal purity– the land and apartments are free of liens or other encumbrances.
  • Flexible payment terms– payment plan for 2 years.
  • Completion date– end of May 2027.

Payment plan

  • 35%– upon signing the preliminary contract.

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase property in an elite complex right by the sea. Comfort, prestige, and a profitable investment in the future.

Contact us for detailed information.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€178,500
Property transfer tax
€5,925
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €1,425 (5% × 28,500)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€6,587
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €185,087

Location

What's nearby

  • Kindergarten935 m
  • GroceriesIdea148 m
  • Pharmacy626 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja3.0 km
  • RestaurantVoronka #4124 m
  • Bus stopBečići193 m
  • ATM373 m
  • AirportTivat Airport18.2 km
  • PortMarina Budva3.0 km
  • Sea200 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 200 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€178,500
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€888/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€917/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€932/mo
Monthly payment
€825
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€124,950
Total interest€72,958
Loan amount
€124,950
Total interest
€72,958
Total payment
€197,908

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€178,500
No. 2403