Skip to content

AI Summary

A cozy 40 sq. m apartment in a modern residential complex in Budva will be an ideal choice for a comfortable holiday or a profitable investment. The apartment is located just 300 meters from the azure sea, allowing you to enjoy the Mediterranean climate within walking distance of the main beaches and the city’s well-developed infrastructure.

Residential complexesNo. 2499

Residential Complex in Budva No. 2499

Bečići · Budva Riviera, Košljunska, 85316 Budva, Montenegro
from€163,400
View: Sea view

Details

Area
40 m²
Rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year built
2026
Parking
Yes
To sea
300 m
Price per m²
€4,085

Description

New modern residential complex in Bečići — just 300 meters from the sea

We present a new residential complex under construction in the areaBoreti, one of the most sought-after and convenient places to live near Budva. The location is distinguished by its immediate proximity to the elite complexesDukley Gardens,Harmonia, as well as to major hotels of the Budva and Bečići Riviera. The beach is justa 5-minute walkalong a flat road.

The complex is being built by a reliable and proven developer together with high-level contractors, which guarantees construction quality and a modern approach to every stage of the work.

About the complex

The building includes:

•6 residential floors

•2 levels of underground parking

The project provides:

•26 apartments

•29 garage spaces

Apartment structure:

•19 one-bedroom apartments

•3 two-bedroom apartments

•4 three-bedroom apartments

Advantages and features

All apartments (except those located on the ground floor) haveat least one terrace.

• Ground-floor apartments haveaccess to their own courtyard, making them ideal for families with children or lovers of private outdoor space.

• Starting from the first floor, each apartment offersa direct or side sea view.

• The interior finishing is fully completed, using high-qualityparquet flooring.

• The facade is clad withnatural stone, thanks to which the building blends harmoniously into the Mediterranean landscape and looks stylish and elegant.

This complex is an excellent choice both for comfortable seaside living and for investment in highly liquid real estate in one of the most promising areas of the coast.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€163,400
Property transfer tax
€5,170
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €670 (5% × 13,400)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€5,816
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €169,216

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija2.0 km
  • Kindergarten421 m
  • Groceries174 m
  • PharmacyHerbora202 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja1.8 km
  • RestaurantAtos241 m
  • Bus stopBoreti130 m
  • ATM564 m
  • AirportTivat Airport17.4 km
  • PortMarina Budva1.8 km
  • Sea300 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 300 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€163,400
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€813/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€839/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€853/mo
Monthly payment
€755
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€114,380
Total interest€66,786
Loan amount
€114,380
Total interest
€66,786
Total payment
€181,166

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€163,400
€4,085/m²No. 2499