Skip to content

AI Summary

On the Adriatic coast, where every sunrise reveals new shades of the sea and mountains, a modern residential complex is being built, combining the harmony of nature and refined architecture. Here, time flows in a special way: the morning greets you with the boundless sea and the majestic outlines of the mountains, and the evening offers you

Residential complexesNo. 2470

Residential complex in Luštica No. 2470

from€496,199
View: Sea view

Details

Area
119–350 m²
Bedrooms
1–5
Bathrooms
2–4
Year built
2026
Parking
Yes
To sea
350 m

Description

On the Adriatic coast, where every sunrise reveals new shades of the sea and mountains, a modern residential complex is being built, combining the harmony of nature and refined architecture. Here, time flows in a special way: the morning greets you with the boundlessness of the sea and the majestic outlines of the mountains, while the evening brings the silence and comfort of the Mediterranean climate.

Spacious apartments and villas create an atmosphere where every element is carefully thought out. Panoramic windows fill the rooms with light and open up picturesque views, while large terraces become a natural extension of the living space, turning the home into a place of strength and inspiration.

Apartments

Villa

Comfort and privileges

The residential complex offers everything needed for a high standard of living: a 25-meter infinity pool, a secured private territory, modern apartment equipment, and the convenience of remote transactions with payment in any convenient currency.

The atmosphere of the future home

This place is not just real estate, but a space where architecture and nature intertwine in harmony. Here it is easy to imagine a life filled with beauty, privacy, and comfort. And at the same time, it is a reliable investment, opening the door to views of the endless Adriatic and the prospects of life in Montenegro.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€496,199
Property transfer tax
€21,809.95
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €17,310 (5% × 346,199)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€22,818
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €519,017

Location

What's nearby

  • Groceries169 m
  • RestaurantKonoba Panjega224 m
  • Bus stop247 m
  • ATM1.5 km
  • AirportTivat Airport6.3 km
  • PortPorto Montenegro4.5 km
  • Sea350 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 350 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€496,199
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€2,468/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€2,549/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€2,590/mo
Monthly payment
€2,292
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€347,339
Total interest€202,809
Loan amount
€347,339
Total interest
€202,809
Total payment
€550,148

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€496,199
No. 2470