Skip to content

AI Summary

A cozy studio in a modern residential complex in Bar — the perfect option for holidays or investment, just 2 km from the azure coastline. The 27 sq. m space is filled with light and comfort, while the stylish exterior of the building emphasizes the status and modernity of your future property. An excellent offer for those who value aesthetics and functionality at an attractive price of 98,000 EUR.

Residential Complex in Bar No. 2096

Bar · Bar Riviera
from€98,000
View: Sea view

Details

Area
27–54 m²
Bedrooms
0–1
Bathrooms
1
Year built
2025
Parking
Yes
To sea
2000 m

Description

To your attention are absolutely new, modern apartments built with a combination of comfort and coziness, but also taking into account the needs of city life, in the southern Montenegrin city of Bar.

Triumph Residence is a comfortable apartment complex in a 10-story building, with functional underground parking and parking near the building. We offer you affordable apartment layouts in which you will feel comfortable living with your family or renting out the apartment.

Many apartments have large loggias and terraces with views of the sea and mountains.

The residential complex has a convenient location. The city center, a hypermarket, and a farmers' market are within walking distance.

Very close to the port, from where the ferry goes to Italy, to the city of Bari.

Bar is also a stop for many cruise liners sailing along the Adriatic coast. Near the port there is a huge marina. Here you can anchor a yacht or rent one.

Available apartments:

27, 37, 52, 43, 42, 40, 54, 34 square meters, with green terraces and without.

The price ranges from 1,750 to 2,200 euros per square meter.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€98,000
Property transfer tax
€2,940
€2,940 (3% × 98,000)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€3,539
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €101,539

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolAdriatic Open892 m
  • Kindergarten527 m
  • GroceriesTorgovlja drovami s mašin146 m
  • PharmacyTea Medica429 m
  • HospitalOpšta bolnica Bar2.4 km
  • RestaurantBurger King197 m
  • Bus stopDistribucija96 m
  • ATM421 m
  • AirportPodgorica Airport32.0 km
  • PortLuka Bar1.2 km
  • Sea2.0 km

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 2000 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€98,000
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€488/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€503/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€511/mo
Monthly payment
€453
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€68,600
Total interest€40,055
Loan amount
€68,600
Total interest
€40,055
Total payment
€108,655

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€98,000
No. 2096