Skip to content

AI Summary

Spacious two-bedroom apartment in a new building with an elevator in Budva — the perfect option for comfortable living or a profitable investment. Modern renovation, quality furniture and panoramic views of the sea, mountains and city make this offer truly unique. Only 1400 meters to the sea and a clean legal history — move in and enjoy!

ApartmentsNo. 2900

Apartments in Budva No. 2900

Current as of September 17, 2026
Budva · Budva Riviera
from€194,800
View: Sea view, Mountain view, City view

Details

Area
63 m²
Rooms
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Year built
2026
Parking
Yes
To sea
1400 m

Description

We offer for sale two two-bedroom apartments in a new building with an elevator in Budva — both with modern renovation, quality furniture and clean documents. Neither of the apartments has been rented out.

Apartment 1 — 3rd floor - €194,800

  • Area: 63 m²
  • Floor: 3
  • Drinking water filter: installed

Apartment 2 — 6th floor - €210,600

  • Area: 63 m²
  • Floor: 6
  • View: sea
  • Drinking water filter: installed

General characteristics:

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Condition: fully furnished, modern renovation
  • Building: new, with elevator
  • Documents: clean, quick transaction possible 
  • Underground parking: €20,000 / space (2 spaces — €30,000)

Location:

  • Garden Cafe — about 50 m
  • Megamarket br.4 (Mainski put) — about 500 m
  • Hipermarket HDL — about 560 m
  • Restaurant Antioch — about 1.2 km
  • Greco Beach — about 1.5 km
  • Mogren 2 Beach — about 2.1 km

Investment potential:

Two move-in ready apartments in the same building — a convenient option both for buying one for your own residence and for purchasing both for rental. The apartment on the 6th floor with a sea view commands a higher rental rate, while the apartment on the 3rd floor is a good entry into the market at a more affordable price.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€194,800
Property transfer tax
€6,740
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €2,240 (5% × 44,800)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€7,418
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €202,218

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija820 m
  • KindergartenObdanište864 m
  • GroceriesMaximal142 m
  • PharmacyTea Medica 27493 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja1.1 km
  • RestaurantKuzina472 m
  • Bus stopNova škola437 m
  • ATM483 m
  • AirportTivat Airport15.6 km
  • PortMarina Budva2.0 km
  • Sea1.4 km

Video

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 1400 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€194,800
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€969/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€1,001/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€1,017/mo
Monthly payment
€900
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€136,360
Total interest€79,620
Loan amount
€136,360
Total interest
€79,620
Total payment
€215,980

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€194,800
No. 2900