Skip to content

AI Summary

Located in the heart of Tivat just 400 meters from the sea, this residential complex comprises two buildings with 32 premium apartments. It features an underground garage with an EV charging station, storage rooms for bicycles and sports equipment, and a swimming pool. The price is 136,980 EUR.

ApartmentsNo. 2346

Apartments in Tivat No. 2346

Tivat · Bay of Kotor
from€136,980

Details

Year built
2026

Description

We present to your attention a unique residential complex located in the very heart of Tivat, just 400 meters from the sea. This project combines modern style, comfort, and practicality, making it ideal for those seeking premium-class housing.

The complex consists of two elegant buildings with 32 luxurious apartments, finished using high-quality materials and advanced design solutions. Every detail has been carefully thought out to provide future owners with maximum convenience and comfort.

Special attention has been paid to the infrastructure:

• The underground garage is equipped with an electric vehicle charging station.

• Spacious storage rooms are intended for storing bicycles, sports equipment, and other belongings.

• The complex also features a swimming pool for your relaxation and enjoyment.

The new complex in Tivat is the perfect solution for those who value quality, style, and comfort. The complex is located close to all necessary infrastructure and offers stunning views of the sea and mountains, creating a unique atmosphere of coziness and luxury.

Do not miss the opportunity to become the owner of an apartment in this unique project. Your new home by the sea, where every morning begins with inspiration.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€136,980
Property transfer tax
€4,109.40
€4,109 (3% × 136,980)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€4,740
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €141,720

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolOŠ "Drago Milović"2.8 km
  • Kindergarten1.7 km
  • GroceriesDADI404 m
  • PharmacyApoteka HELP1.5 km
  • Restaurant1 Ciger & 1 Kebap421 m
  • Bus stop497 m
  • ATM501 m
  • AirportTivat Airport2.5 km
  • PortPine1.7 km
  • Sea825 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€136,980
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€681/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€704/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€715/mo
Monthly payment
€633
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€95,886
Total interest€55,987
Loan amount
€95,886
Total interest
€55,987
Total payment
€151,873

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€136,980
No. 2346