Skip to content

AI Summary

Discover the comfort of living in a modern boutique building in Tivat with stunning panoramic views of the sea, mountains, and the city. These stylish apartments with a private terrace and parking space are the perfect choice for both comfortable living and a profitable investment in Montenegro.

ApartmentsNo. 2743

Apartments in Tivat No. 2743

Tivat · Bay of Kotor
from€159,783
View: Sea view, Mountain view, City view

Details

Area
48.2–51.3 m²
Rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year built
2027
Parking
Yes
To sea
600 m

Description

We offer for sale 1-bedroom apartments in a modern boutique building in Tivat, located in the Mrcevac area. The project combines a convenient urban location, high-quality construction, and a limited number of apartments, making it attractive both for personal residence and for investment.

Key features of typical apartments:

  • Area: 48.2–51.3 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Floors: 1–2
  • Parking space included in the price

About the apartment:

The layout includes a living room with a kitchen and dining area, a separate bedroom, a bathroom, and a terrace. Large windows provide good natural lighting, and the functional organization of the space makes the apartment comfortable for both permanent residence and vacations.

Apartments are delivered with high-quality finishes and modern engineering systems. The project features increased ceiling heights, aluminum windows with thermal breaks, underfloor heating in bathrooms and hallways, a multi-split air conditioning system, and additional sound insulation.

Complex infrastructure:

  • Elevator
  • Parking space for each apartment
  • Bicycle storage room
  • Storage room for strollers and sports equipment
  • Video surveillance system
  • Smart intercom with remote access
  • Landscaped territory

Location:

  • Beach — about 600 m
  • Tivat Airport — about 1 km
  • Tivat center — about 2 km
  • Porto Montenegro — about 2 km
  • Supermarkets — about 650 m

Investment potential:

Tivat remains one of the most sought-after real estate markets in Montenegro due to the development of Porto Montenegro, modern infrastructure, and high rental demand. Compact one-bedroom apartments are in the highest demand among both tenants and buyers, which ensures high liquidity of the property and stable rental potential.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€159,783
Property transfer tax
€0
Not payable — purchase from a developer / investor (VAT payer), so the cost is 0 €.

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€646
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €160,429

Location

What's nearby

  • Kindergarten2.2 km
  • GroceriesDiskont101 m
  • PharmacyApoteka HELP2.0 km
  • RestaurantLaki555 m
  • Bus stop188 m
  • ATM192 m
  • AirportTivat Airport1.9 km
  • PortAeroport Marina1.8 km
  • Sea600 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 600 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€159,783
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€795/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€821/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€834/mo
Monthly payment
€738
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€111,848
Total interest€65,307
Loan amount
€111,848
Total interest
€65,307
Total payment
€177,155

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€159,783
No. 2743