Skip to content

AI Summary

Discover comfort in a new residential complex in Tivat, offering modern apartments with panoramic views of the sea, mountains, and the city. Just 500 meters from the coast, this project with private parking and developed infrastructure is an ideal choice for both comfortable living and profitable investment.

ApartmentsNo. 2744

Apartments in Tivat No. 2744

Tivat · Bay of Kotor
from€161,700
View: Sea view, Mountain view, City view

Details

Area
42.93–76.16 m²
Rooms
2–3
Bedrooms
1–2
Bathrooms
1
Year built
2027
Parking
Yes
To sea
500 m

Description

photos/renders of a typical apartment in the projectWe offer for sale 1 or 2-bedroom apartments in a modern residential complex in Tivat, located in a quiet area of the city near the center, the airport, and the Porto Montenegro yacht marina. The project combines a convenient location, modern architecture, and a limited number of apartments, making it attractive both for personal residence and for investment.

Main characteristics of typical apartments:

  • Area: 42.93–76.16 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1–2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Floors: 0-2
  • Parking space included in the price

About the apartment:

Depending on the layout, the apartments include a spacious living room with a kitchen and dining area, one or two bedrooms, a bathroom, and a terrace. Ground-floor apartments additionally feature private courtyards, creating extra space for outdoor relaxation.

Large windows provide good natural lighting, and the well-thought-out organization of space makes the apartments comfortable for both permanent residence and seaside vacations.

Complex infrastructure:

  • Gated territory
  • Landscaped grounds
  • Underground and surface parking
  • Elevators
  • Video surveillance system
  • Access control
  • Well-maintained courtyards
  • Pedestrian recreation areas
  • Modern engineering systems

Location:

  • Tivat Airport — approx. 2 km
  • Tivat center — approx. 3 km
  • Porto Montenegro — approx. 3 km
  • Beaches and promenade — a few minutes by car
  • Kotor — approx. 10 km
  • Budva — approx. 20 km

Investment potential:

Tivat remains one of the most sought-after real estate markets in Montenegro due to the development of Porto Montenegro, modern infrastructure, and high rental demand. One and two-bedroom apartments are in the highest demand among tenants and buyers, ensuring high liquidity of the property and stable rental potential.

Planned completion date — mid-2027.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€161,700
Property transfer tax
€0
Not payable — purchase from a developer / investor (VAT payer), so the cost is 0 €.

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€646
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €162,346

Location

What's nearby

  • Kindergarten2.1 km
  • GroceriesDiskont52 m
  • PharmacyApoteka HELP2.0 km
  • RestaurantLaki511 m
  • Bus stop152 m
  • ATM150 m
  • AirportTivat Airport1.9 km
  • PortAeroport Marina1.7 km
  • Sea500 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 500 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€161,700
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€804/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€831/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€844/mo
Monthly payment
€747
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€113,190
Total interest€66,091
Loan amount
€113,190
Total interest
€66,091
Total payment
€179,281

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€161,700
No. 2744