Skip to content

AI Summary

The residential building is located on the first line of the Adriatic coast — just 10 meters from the beach. Mornings here begin with the sound of waves and endless sea horizons, and every sunset turns into a true work of art. Boutique format The building is designed for those who value privacy and comfort: Only 7 h

Residential complexesNo. 2472

Residential Complex in Tivat No. 2472

Tivat · Bay of Kotor
from€348,000
View: Sea view

Details

Area
66–82 m²
Rooms
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Floor
1/4
Year built
2026
Parking
Yes
To sea
10 m

Description

The residential building is located on the first line of the Adriatic coast — just10 meters from the beach. Here, the morning begins with the sound of waves and endless sea horizons, and every sunset turns into a true work of art.

Boutique format

The house is designed for those who value privacy and comfort:

The construction usespremium materialsand architectural solutions that emphasize the status of the property. Large panoramic windows offer a stunningdirect sea viewfrom every apartment.

Layouts:

Tivat is one of the most prestigious cities in Montenegro, located in the heart of the Bay of Kotor.

This house is not just real estate, but alifestyle. Privacy, sophistication, proximity to the sea, and the dynamics of the city make it an ideal choice for living and investment.

A residential boutique house in Tivat is your personal piece of the Adriatic, where every day begins with inspiration.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€348,000
Property transfer tax
€14,400
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €9,900 (5% × 198,000)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€15,251
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €363,251

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolOŠ "Drago Milović"1.7 km
  • KindergartenVrtić "Naša Radost"2.7 km
  • Groceries1.1 km
  • PharmacyPro Clean Laundry2.2 km
  • RestaurantBongos Bongos328 m
  • Bus stop477 m
  • ATM2.3 km
  • AirportTivat Airport6.8 km
  • PortLepetane1.1 km
  • Sea10 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 10 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€348,000
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€1,731/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€1,788/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€1,816/mo
Monthly payment
€1,608
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€243,600
Total interest€142,237
Loan amount
€243,600
Total interest
€142,237
Total payment
€385,837

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€348,000
No. 2472