Skip to content

AI Summary

Luxury one-bedroom apartments in a prestigious residential complex in Tivat, just 100 meters from the azure sea. A modern interior, a private relaxation area with a swimming pool, and a premium location make this property an ideal choice for living or investing in Montenegro.

Residential Complex in Tivat No. 2182

Tivat · Bay of Kotor
from€490,000
View: Sea view

Details

Area
42–282 m²
Bedrooms
1–4
Bathrooms
1–4
Parking
Yes
To sea
100 m

Description

The Dreams by Dukley is a new project in Porto Montenegro, one of the most attractive and luxurious yacht marinas on the Adriatic, located in the charming coastal town of Tivat with a vibrant international community. It is an elite club complex developed as part of the real estate project in Porto Montenegro, in the Synchro area — the center of public, entertainment, music and cultural events, as well as fashionable exhibitions and happenings.

According to the Porto Montenegro development plan, the Synchro area will become the center of Tivat with a new five-star hotel, a beach club with a pool and lagoons, a performance and event venue, as well as new restaurants and luxury shops. The Dreams by Dukley project includes three blocks connected by a floating rooftop pool, with commercial premises on the ground floor. This elite club residence offers luxurious apartments and spacious penthouses, created using the highest quality materials with special attention to construction and the smallest details to provide residents with maximum comfort.

The main package includes sophisticated interior design with a choice between two styles: Italian and Scandinavian. Upon request, each apartment can be additionally furnished with furniture and accessories of the highest quality.

For the convenience of residents and guests of the complex, 24/7 concierge service, security, personal storage rooms, underground parking, and a Smart Home system are offered.

The international airport in Tivat is only 5 km away, and within 1.5–2 hours you can reach the airports of Podgorica and Dubrovnik, which offer regular and charter flights, as well as private jet facilities.

Purchasing property in The Dreams by Dukley is an excellent investment opportunity. Payment is possible in one of the top 10 cryptocurrencies.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€490,000
Property transfer tax
€21,500
€4,500 (3% × 150,000) + €17,000 (5% × 340,000)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€22,492
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €512,492

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolOŠ "Drago Milović"518 m
  • Kindergarten815 m
  • GroceriesCity Market196 m
  • PharmacyApoteka Latkovich246 m
  • RestaurantNapa Restaurant & Wine bar39 m
  • Bus stop378 m
  • ATM287 m
  • AirportTivat Airport4.7 km
  • PortYacht club Delfin238 m
  • Sea100 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 100 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€490,000
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€2,438/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€2,517/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€2,557/mo
Monthly payment
€2,264
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€343,000
Total interest€200,276
Loan amount
€343,000
Total interest
€200,276
Total payment
€543,276

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€490,000
No. 2182