Skip to content

AI Summary

A premium residential complex in Budva, in the Dubovica area, offers modern apartments with panoramic views of the sea, mountains, and city, just 800 m from the coast. The complex features a swimming pool, gym, SPA area, elevator, secured grounds, and underground parking — an ideal choice for comfortable living and a profitable purchase.

Residential complexesNo. 2600

Residential Complex in Budva No. 2600

Current as of September 18, 2026
Budva · Budva Riviera
from€138,570
View: Sea view, Mountain view, City view, Forest view

Details

Area
46–175 m²
Rooms
2–4
Bathrooms
1–2
Year built
2025
Parking
Yes
To sea
800 m

Description

We offer for sale apartments in a premium residential complex in the Dubovica area, in the western part of Budva, created for those who value privacy, comfort, and panoramic sea views.

The complex infrastructure includes an outdoor swimming pool, a modern fitness room and yoga area, a spacious SPA area, a secured territory, a two-level underground parking garage, and landscaping in a modern Mediterranean style.

Available apartments:

1-bedroom apartments

  • A4, ground floor, south-facing, 46.06 m²
  • A5, ground floor, south-facing, 46.06 m²
  • A8, 1st floor, north-facing, 46.19 m²
  • A10, 1st floor, south-facing, 46.06 m²
  • A11, 1st floor, south-facing, 46.06 m²
  • A12, 1st floor, south-facing, 46.06 m²
  • A14, 1st floor, north-facing, 46.60 m²
  • A15, 2nd floor, north-facing, 46.19 m²
  • A21, 2nd floor, north-facing, 46.60 m²
  • A22, 3rd floor, north-facing, 46.19 m²
  • A28, 3rd floor, north-facing, 46.60 m²

2-bedroom apartments

  • A29, 4th floor, south-facing, 96.48 m²
  • A30, 4th floor, south-facing, 93.00 m²
  • A31, 4th floor, south-facing, 83.00 m²
  • A34, 4th floor, south-facing, 168.87 m²

3-bedroom apartment

  • A33, 4th floor, south-facing, 174.91 m²

Location:

  • schools and childcare facilities — in the Rozino area (5–10 minutes)
  • supermarkets, shops, pharmacies — in the Rozino area (5–7 minutes)
  • cafes and restaurants — within walking distance
  • Slovenska Plaža — about 15–20 minutes on foot
  • Mogren Beach — about 20–25 minutes
  • Bečići — 5–7 minutes by car
  • Budva city center — 5–10 minutes

Investment potential:

The location in the Dubovica area, with quick access to Budva’s center, beaches, and key parts of the city, makes the apartments in demand for both long-term rental and short-term stays. The resort-level complex infrastructure (SPA, pool, fitness, security) further increases the property’s appeal to tenants.

Estimated purchase transaction costs

Approximate breakdown of additional costs when buying

Property price
€138,570
Property transfer tax
€4,157.10
€4,157 (3% × 138,570)

Notarial deed details

Buyers
1
Sellers
1

By default the notary fee assumes a two-party deal (1 seller and 1 buyer) without a court interpreter, with the notary filing the cadastre application. Each party beyond two adds 5% of the tariff, each interpreter adds €15, and 21% VAT is charged on the full amount. Not included: work outside office hours, at weekends or on public holidays (+25%, at least €50), the notary travelling to you (+€35 per started hour plus travel costs), powers of attorney (€60 + VAT each). The notary may use the property's market value if the contract price is lower.

Possible additional costs (not in the total)

Government fees

  • Cadastre registration of title (state fee)from €30
  • Title sheets (listovi) for the dealfrom €7
Total required costs€4,788
Estimated costs to purchase the propertyTotal: €143,358

Location

What's nearby

  • SchoolE-Gimnazija259 m
  • KindergartenFiksiklub878 m
  • GroceriesSwisslion takovo budva 2217 m
  • Pharmacy273 m
  • HospitalDom zdravlja568 m
  • RestaurantKonoba Bocun153 m
  • Bus stop264 m
  • ATM198 m
  • AirportTivat Airport15.3 km
  • PortMarina Budva1.6 km
  • Sea800 m

Frequently asked questions

Yes. Foreign nationals can buy apartments and houses in Montenegro on the same terms as citizens, with full ownership rights. Restrictions apply only to certain agricultural and undeveloped land, which foreigners usually acquire through a Montenegrin company. We handle the entire legal process.
Buying costs depend on the property. Montenegro’s real-estate transfer tax is progressive — the rate depends on the value — and newly built homes are subject to VAT on the first sale. Add notary, registration and optional lawyer fees. The easiest way to get an exact figure for this property is our purchase-cost calculator.
This property is about 800 m from the sea.
Montenegro’s coast has strong seasonal short-term demand and growing long-term demand from people relocating. Actual returns depend on location, furnishing and management — ask us for a projection for this specific property.
Under the new law, a property purchase supports a temporary residence permit only if the property is residential and worth at least €150,000. The rules change periodically, so confirm the current requirements with us.

Calculate mortgage

Beta · still being polished
Property price
€138,570
yrs
5 yrs30 yrs
%
3%9%

Bank rates

Beta · still being polished
CKB Bank
CKB Bankbest
fixed for 5 years · 7 days
5.9%
€689/mo
NLB Banka
NLB Banka
variable Euribor + 4.2% · 10 days
6.3%
€712/mo
Erste Bank
Erste Bank
fixed for 3 years · 14 days
6.5%
€723/mo
Monthly payment
€640
Over 240 months · at 5.0% p.a.
63%principal
Loan amount€96,999
Total interest€56,637
Loan amount
€96,999
Total interest
€56,637
Total payment
€153,636

Want to know how much you can actually get approved for?

< 1 minNo obligation3 banks at once

Rates shown as "from". Final offer depends on your credit profile and the bank's conditions.

€138,570
No. 2600